header.jpg
Email Updates





Athletic Director
News

Go Big Blue!
4/15/19
Sporting Events for the Week of 4/15/19


Sporting Events and Early Dismissals



For the Week



 



Monday 4/15:



Boys Tennis- Varsity: Branham @ Pioneer, 3:30pm



Diving- BVAL Finals @ Santa Teresa, 1:30pm(11:30am)  



 



Tuesday 4/16:



Swimming- BVAL Finals @ Independence, 2:00pm(11:30pm)  



Badminton Varsity: Branham @ Pioneer, 4:00pm(3:00pm)  



Golf- Varsity: Leland vs Pioneer @ Santa Teresa, 4:00pm(2:30pm)  



Softball- J/V: Pioneer @ Sobrato, 4:00pm(2:00pm)   



             Varsity: Sobrato @ Pioneer, 4:00pm(2:30pm)  



Boys Volleyball- J/V: Pioneer @ Independence, 5:00pm



                        Varsity: Pioneer @ Independence, 6:00pm                                             



 



Wednesday 4/17:



Swimming- BVAL FInals @ Independence, 2:00pm(11:30pm)  



Boys Tennis- Varsity: Leland @ Pioneer, 3:30pm



Badminton Varsity: Pioneer @ Overfelt, 4:00pm(2:30pm)  



Baseball- J/V: Branham @ Pioneer, 4:00pm



                Varsity: Pioneer @ Branham, 4:00pm(2:00pm)   



Golf- Varsity: Leland vs Pioneer @ Cinnabar, 4:00pm(2:30pm)  



Boys Lacrosse- Varsity: Pioneer @ Woodside, 7:00pm   



Girls Lacrosse- J/V: Pioneer @ Lincoln, 5:15pm



                      Varsity: Pioneer @ Lincoln, 7:00pm



 



Thursday 4/18:



Softball- J/V: Pioneer @ Branham, 4:00pm(2:00pm)   



             Varsity: Branham @ Pioneer, 4:00pm(2:30pm)  



Track- Division Finals @ Lincoln, TBA(TBA)  



Boys Volleyball- Varsity: Pioneer @ Overfelt, 6:00pm



                                         



Friday 4/19:



Badminton- Varsity: Mt.Pleasant @ Pioneer, 4:00pm(3:00pm)  



Girls Lacrosse- J/V: Pioneer @ Saratoga, 5:15pm



                      Varsity: Pioneer @ Saratoga, 7:00pm



Saturday 4/20:



Baseball- J/V: Pioneer @ Branham, 12:00pm



              Varsity: Branham @ Pioneer, 12:00pm



Track- Division Finals @ Lincoln, TBA(TBA)  



              



 



* Early Dismissals are in (parenthesis)


 

BACK